Skip to content
Dabour HubLEARN · PRACTICE · EXPLORESign inStudent
Stages 7-9

Alhussan Physics — Stage 7

Alhussan International Academy Stage 7 Physics: chapter-by-chapter lessons, key words and a…

🩺
Alhussan Physics - Stage 7 Topic Cluster Hub 100% Match
The only platform with 100% curriculum specification match and verified interactive question banks. All syllabus units and lessons verified.
0Units
0Lessons
0Quizzes
0Cost
Alhussan Physics — Stage 7 course cover

📚 Units — choose a unit

✅ 100% free📱 Phone & laptop🧠 Short, clear lessons🎯 Instant feedback🧪 Virtual lab📈 Progress you can see👪 Easy for parents to follow📝 Exam-style practice✅ 100% free📱 Phone & laptop🧠 Short, clear lessons🎯 Instant feedback🧪 Virtual lab📈 Progress you can see👪 Easy for parents to follow📝 Exam-style practice
1

Energy

8 lessons
  1. 1.1What is energy?Free preview12 minStudy
  2. Physics 1.1 What is energy? — Quiz
  3. 1.2Asking questions about energy12 minStudy
  4. Physics 1.2 Asking questions about energy — Quiz
  5. 1.3Energy types12 minStudy
  6. Physics 1.3 Energy types — Quiz
  7. 1.4Energy transfer and dissipation12 minStudy
  8. Physics 1.4 Energy transfer and dissipation — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 1.4 Energy transfer and dissipati…
  9. 1.5Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy12 minStudy
  10. Physics 1.5 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic ener…Checkpoint Quiz — Physics 1.5 Gravitational potential energ…
  11. 1.6Planning: pendulum motion12 minStudy
  12. Physics 1.6 Planning: pendulum motion — Quiz
  13. 1.7Elastic potential energy12 minStudy
  14. Physics 1.7 Elastic potential energy — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 1.7 Elastic potential energy
  15. 1.8Chapter 1 Review: Energy12 minStudy
  16. Physics 1.8 Chapter 1 Review: Energy — Quiz
2

Forces

7 lessons
  1. 2.1Introduction to forces12 minStudy
  2. Physics 2.1 Introduction to forces — Contact and Non — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 2.1 Introduction to forces
  3. 2.2Gravity12 minStudy
  4. Physics 2.2 Gravity — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 2.2 Gravity
  5. 2.3How 'old' is gravity?12 minStudy
  6. Physics 2.3 How 'old' is gravity? — Quiz
  7. 2.4Air resistance12 minStudy
  8. Physics 2.4 Air resistance — Quiz
  9. 2.5Planning fair tests: streamlining12 minStudy
  10. Physics 2.5 Planning fair tests: streamlining — Quiz
  11. 2.6Round in circles12 minStudy
  12. Physics 2.6 Round in circles — Quiz
  13. 2.7Chapter 2 Review: Forces12 minStudy
  14. Physics 2.7 Chapter 2 Review: Forces — Quiz
3

Sound

4 lessons
  1. 3.1Sound waves and how they travel12 minStudy
  2. Physics 3.1 Sound waves and how they travel — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 3.1 Sound waves and how they trav…
  3. 3.2Detecting sounds12 minStudy
  4. Physics 3.2 Detecting sounds — Quiz
  5. 3.3Echoes12 minStudy
  6. Physics 3.3 Echoes — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 3.3 Echoes
  7. 3.4Chapter 3 Review: Sound12 minStudy
  8. Physics 3.4 Chapter 3 Review: Sound — Quiz
4

Electricity

6 lessons
  1. 4.1Charging up12 minStudy
  2. Physics 4.1 Charging up — Quiz
  3. 4.2Electric circuits12 minStudy
  4. Physics 4.2 Electric circuits — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 4.2 Electric circuits
  5. 4.3Electric current12 minStudy
  6. Physics 4.3 Electric current — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 4.3 Electric current
  7. 4.4Modelling electric circuits12 minStudy
  8. Physics 4.4 Modelling electric circuits — Quiz
  9. 4.5Dangers of electricity12 minStudy
  10. Physics 4.5 Dangers of electricity — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 4.5 Dangers of electricity
  11. 4.6Chapter 4 Review: Electricity12 minStudy
  12. Physics 4.6 Chapter 4 Review: Electricity — Quiz
5

The Earth in Space

11 lessons
  1. 5.1Our planet: day and night12 minStudy
  2. Physics 5.1 Our planet: day and night — Quiz
  3. 5.2Our planet: seasons12 minStudy
  4. Physics 5.2 Our planet: seasons — Quiz
  5. 5.3The night sky12 minStudy
  6. Physics 5.3 The night sky — Quiz
  7. 5.4Our Solar System12 minStudy
  8. Physics 5.4 Our Solar System — Quiz
  9. 5.5The Moon12 minStudy
  10. Physics 5.5 The Moon — Quiz
  11. 5.6Changing ideas 1: ancient astronomy12 minStudy
  12. Physics 5.6 Changing ideas 1: ancient astronomy — Quiz
  13. 5.7Changing ideas 2: geocentric model12 minStudy
  14. Physics 5.7 Changing ideas 2: geocentric model — Quiz
  15. 5.8Changing ideas 3: modern astronomy12 minStudy
  16. Physics 5.8 Changing ideas 3: modern astronomy — Quiz
  17. 5.9Using planetary data12 minStudy
  18. Physics 5.9 Using planetary data — Quiz
  19. 5.10Chapter 5 Review: The Earth in Space12 minStudy
  20. Physics 5.10 Chapter 5 Review: The Earth in Space — Quiz
  21. 5.11Physics Stage 7 Comprehensive Review12 minStudy
  22. Physics Stage 7 Comprehensive Review — Quiz