Stages 7-9
Alhussan Physics — Stage 7
Alhussan International Academy Stage 7 Physics: chapter-by-chapter lessons, key words and a…
0Units
0Lessons
0Quizzes
0Cost
📚 Units — choose a unit
✅ 100% free📱 Phone & laptop🧠 Short, clear lessons🎯 Instant feedback🧪 Virtual lab📈 Progress you can see👪 Easy for parents to follow📝 Exam-style practice✅ 100% free📱 Phone & laptop🧠 Short, clear lessons🎯 Instant feedback🧪 Virtual lab📈 Progress you can see👪 Easy for parents to follow📝 Exam-style practice
1Energy
8 lessons
- 1.1What is energy?Free preview12 minStudy
- Physics 1.1 What is energy? — Quiz
- 1.2Asking questions about energy12 minStudy
- Physics 1.2 Asking questions about energy — Quiz
- 1.3Energy types12 minStudy
- Physics 1.3 Energy types — Quiz
- 1.4Energy transfer and dissipation12 minStudy
- Physics 1.4 Energy transfer and dissipation — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 1.4 Energy transfer and dissipati…
- 1.5Gravitational potential energy and kinetic energy12 minStudy
- Physics 1.5 Gravitational potential energy and kinetic ener…Checkpoint Quiz — Physics 1.5 Gravitational potential energ…
- 1.6Planning: pendulum motion12 minStudy
- Physics 1.6 Planning: pendulum motion — Quiz
- 1.7Elastic potential energy12 minStudy
- Physics 1.7 Elastic potential energy — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 1.7 Elastic potential energy
- 1.8Chapter 1 Review: Energy12 minStudy
- Physics 1.8 Chapter 1 Review: Energy — Quiz
2Forces
7 lessons
- 2.1Introduction to forces12 minStudy
- Physics 2.1 Introduction to forces — Contact and Non — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 2.1 Introduction to forces
- 2.2Gravity12 minStudy
- Physics 2.2 Gravity — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 2.2 Gravity
- 2.3How 'old' is gravity?12 minStudy
- Physics 2.3 How 'old' is gravity? — Quiz
- 2.4Air resistance12 minStudy
- Physics 2.4 Air resistance — Quiz
- 2.5Planning fair tests: streamlining12 minStudy
- Physics 2.5 Planning fair tests: streamlining — Quiz
- 2.6Round in circles12 minStudy
- Physics 2.6 Round in circles — Quiz
- 2.7Chapter 2 Review: Forces12 minStudy
- Physics 2.7 Chapter 2 Review: Forces — Quiz
3Sound
4 lessons
- 3.1Sound waves and how they travel12 minStudy
- Physics 3.1 Sound waves and how they travel — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 3.1 Sound waves and how they trav…
- 3.2Detecting sounds12 minStudy
- Physics 3.2 Detecting sounds — Quiz
- 3.3Echoes12 minStudy
- Physics 3.3 Echoes — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 3.3 Echoes
- 3.4Chapter 3 Review: Sound12 minStudy
- Physics 3.4 Chapter 3 Review: Sound — Quiz
4Electricity
6 lessons
- 4.1Charging up12 minStudy
- Physics 4.1 Charging up — Quiz
- 4.2Electric circuits12 minStudy
- Physics 4.2 Electric circuits — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 4.2 Electric circuits
- 4.3Electric current12 minStudy
- Physics 4.3 Electric current — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 4.3 Electric current
- 4.4Modelling electric circuits12 minStudy
- Physics 4.4 Modelling electric circuits — Quiz
- 4.5Dangers of electricity12 minStudy
- Physics 4.5 Dangers of electricity — QuizCheckpoint Quiz — Physics 4.5 Dangers of electricity
- 4.6Chapter 4 Review: Electricity12 minStudy
- Physics 4.6 Chapter 4 Review: Electricity — Quiz
5The Earth in Space
11 lessons
- 5.1Our planet: day and night12 minStudy
- Physics 5.1 Our planet: day and night — Quiz
- 5.2Our planet: seasons12 minStudy
- Physics 5.2 Our planet: seasons — Quiz
- 5.3The night sky12 minStudy
- Physics 5.3 The night sky — Quiz
- 5.4Our Solar System12 minStudy
- Physics 5.4 Our Solar System — Quiz
- 5.5The Moon12 minStudy
- Physics 5.5 The Moon — Quiz
- 5.6Changing ideas 1: ancient astronomy12 minStudy
- Physics 5.6 Changing ideas 1: ancient astronomy — Quiz
- 5.7Changing ideas 2: geocentric model12 minStudy
- Physics 5.7 Changing ideas 2: geocentric model — Quiz
- 5.8Changing ideas 3: modern astronomy12 minStudy
- Physics 5.8 Changing ideas 3: modern astronomy — Quiz
- 5.9Using planetary data12 minStudy
- Physics 5.9 Using planetary data — Quiz
- 5.10Chapter 5 Review: The Earth in Space12 minStudy
- Physics 5.10 Chapter 5 Review: The Earth in Space — Quiz
- 5.11Physics Stage 7 Comprehensive Review12 minStudy
- Physics Stage 7 Comprehensive Review — Quiz
Welcome to
Alhussan Physics — Stage 7
Here is how to get the most from this course.
How this course teaches
Every unit follows the Alhussan Physics — Stage 7 specification in order.
- Key ideas
- Core content
- Processes
- Summary
- Self-check
1Learn
Concise notes with diagrams and the exact keywords examiners look for.
2Check
Short questions at the end of every lesson.
3Practise
Marked topic quizzes and past-paper style questions for each unit.
4Master
Summaries and comparison tables that pull each unit together.